Leadership & Staff
LEADERSHIP
STAFF
ARTISTIC
BOLD ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Mekala Sridhar (she/her)
BOLD RISING DIRECTOR
Fatima Dyfan (she/her)
RESIDENT INTIMACY CONSULTANT
Chelsea Pace (she/her)
ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE GENERAL MANAGER
J.P. McLaurin (he/him)
RENTALS AND OPERATIONS MANAGER
Kristen Temple (she/her) // 202-312-5270
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Jasmine Mitchell (she/her)
COMPANY MANAGER
Maura O’Reilly (she/they)
YALE SCHOOL OF DRAMA FELLOW
Ramona Li
NEW WORK
DIRECTOR OF NEW WORK
Sonia Fernandez (she/her) // 202-349-1292
NEW WORK FELLOW
Ynika Yuag (they/them)
CONNECTIVITY
ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR/CONNECTIVITY DIRECTOR
Kristen Jackson (she/her) // 202-312-5267
CONNECTIVITY MANAGER
Emily Lathrop (she/her) // 202-349-1285
CONNECTIVITY FELLOW
Natalia Corvoisier (she/they)
DEVELOPMENT
INTERIM DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
Lizette Corro (she/her) // 202-349-1282
DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS MANAGER
Danika Fernandez (she/her)
INDIVIDUAL GIVING MANAGER
Ngozia Hunter (she/her)
ENGAGEMENT AND EVENTS ASSOCIATE
Henery Wyand (he/him)
INSTITUTIONAL GIVING ASSOCIATE
Phyllis Williams (she/her)
INSTITUTIONAL GIVING CONSULTANT
Noel Tieszen (she/her)
MARKETING
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Rebecca Calkin (she/her)
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Melissa Sturges(she/her)
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Urshula Dunn (she/her)
CREATIVE CONTENT DEVELOPER
Sylvie Lass (they/she)
MARKETING FELLOW
Steven Franco (he/him/él)
AUDIENCE SERVICES MANAGER
Patrick McLaughlin (they/them)
AUDIENCE SERVICES ASSISTANT MANAGER
Daniel Young (he/him)
PUBLIC RELATIONS CONSULTANT
Bucklesweet PR – Amy Killion (she/her)
PRODUCTION
DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
Ben Levine (he/they)
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Teddy Mueller (he/him)
COSTUME SUPERVISOR
Andrew Landon Cutler (he/him)
LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Elliot Peterson (she/they)
SCENE SHOP SUPERVISOR
Sunny Cushing Spiller (he/she/they)
SOUND SUPERVISOR
Levi Manners (he/him)
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Oliver Hinson (she/her)
FINANCE
STAFF ACCOUNTANT
Emily Falkenstein (she/her)
HUMAN RESOURCES
HR services provided by NonProfitHR
www.nonprofithr.com
IT SERVICES
IT services provided by RenTec Solutions
www.rentecsolutions.com
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Executive Committee
President
1st Vice President
Vice President
Vice President
Vice President
Co-Treasurer
Paola Allais Acree
Co-Treasurer
Secretary
Immediate Past President
Board Members
Stuart Elizabeth Allen
Tina Johnson-Marcel