Skip to content

LEADERSHIP

STAFF

ARTISTIC

BOLD ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Mekala Sridhar (she/her)

BOLD RISING DIRECTOR
Fatima Dyfan (she/her)

RESIDENT INTIMACY CONSULTANT
Chelsea Pace (she/her)

ADMINISTRATION

GENERAL MANAGER
J.P. McLaurin (he/him)

RENTALS AND OPERATIONS MANAGER
Kristen Temple (she/her) // 202-312-5270

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Jasmine Mitchell (she/her)

COMPANY MANAGER
Maura O’Reilly (she/they)

YALE SCHOOL OF DRAMA FELLOW
Ramona Li (she/her)

CONNECTIVITY

ASSOCIATE ARTISTIC DIRECTOR/CONNECTIVITY DIRECTOR
Kristen Jackson (she/her) // 202-312-5267

CONNECTIVITY MANAGER
Emily Lathrop (she/her) // 202-349-1285

CONNECTIVITY FELLOW
Natalia Corvoisier (she/they) 

DEVELOPMENT

DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENT
KellyAnn Nelson (she/her)

DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS MANAGER
Danika Fernandez (she/her)

INDIVIDUAL GIVING MANAGER
Ngozia Hunter (she/her)

INDIVIDUAL GIVING ASSOCIATE
Phyllis Williams (she/her)

         INSTITUTIONAL GIVING CONSULTANT
         Noel Tieszen (she/her)

FINANCE

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE
Casey Hayes-Deats (she/her)

STAFF ACCOUNTANT
Emily Falkenstein (she/her)

MARKETING, COMMUNICATIONS, & AUDIENCE sERVICES

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Rebecca Calkin (she/her)

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF MARKETING
Melissa Sturges(she/her)

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
Urshula Dunn (she/her)

CREATIVE CONTENT DEVELOPER
Sylvie Lass (they/she)

MARKETING FELLOW
Steven Franco (he/him/él)

AUDIENCE SERVICES MANAGER
Patrick McLaughlin (they/them)

AUDIENCE SERVICES ASSISTANT MANAGER
Daniel Young (he/him)

PUBLIC RELATIONS CONSULTANT
Bucklesweet PR – Amy Killion (she/her)

NEW WORK

DIRECTOR OF NEW WORK
Sonia Fernandez (she/her) // 202-349-1292

NEW WORK FELLOW
Ynika Yuag (they/them)

PRODUCTION

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
Ben Levine (he/they)

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Teddy Mueller (he/him)

COSTUME SUPERVISOR
Andrew Landon Cutler (he/him)

LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Elliot Peterson (she/they)

SCENE SHOP SUPERVISOR
Sunny Cushing Spiller (he/she/they)

SOUND SUPERVISOR
Levi Manners (he/him)

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Oliver Hinson (she/her)

HUMAN RESOURCES

HR services provided by NonProfitHR
www.nonprofithr.com

IT SERVICES

IT services provided by RenTec Solutions
www.rentecsolutions.com

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Executive Committee

President

1st Vice President

Vice President

Vice President

Vice President

Co-Treasurer

Paola Allais Acree

Co-Treasurer

Secretary

Immediate Past President

Board Members

Stuart Elizabeth Allen

Tina Johnson-Marcel